5
jnit

CAREER OPTIONS @ JNIT

Placement Report

Sr. No. Candidate Name Company Branch Package
1  KAPIL SHARMA BNM acadmy Electrical4.8PA
2  DIKSHA NARUKA META Ind INTAX ECE4.8, 2.4-3.6 PA
3  SHIVANGI DAS"1.Soft Serve,2.FirstAmerican, 3.Teleperformance,4.Steria,5.Intelipath" Computer Science4
4  Kush Sharma "1.Teleperformance ,2.FirstAmerican, 3.Intellipath" Computer Science4
5  HITESH GODHA1.IGT ,2. Innoye,3.Appiro Computer Science4
6  ISHA SHUKLA 1.Appiro, 2. Intelipath Computer Science4
7  Shivam Bhilatiya"1.Teleperformance, 2.MetaIndia" Computer Science3.6-4.8
8  Manju Sharma"1.Teleperformance, 2.Metaindia" Computer Science3.6-4.8
9  MOHINI PRADHAN1.Goyanka,2.MetaIndia Computer Science3.6-4.8
10  PALAK SHARMA1.IGT ,2. MetaIndia Computer Science3.6-4.8
11  Anjali Metaindia Services Pvt Ltd Computer Science3.6-4.8
12  Deeksha Agarwal Metaindia Services Pvt Ltd Computer Science3.6-4.8
13  Varsha Jain Metaindia Services Pvt Ltd Computer Science3.6-4.8
14  Neha Singh Metaindia Services Pvt Ltd Computer Science3.6-4.8
15  BUDDHA RAM Air Force Mechanical3.5 L
16  YOGESH AKODIA "1.IGT,2.Innoye, 3.Teleperformance,4.goyanka" Computer Science3.5
17  ANKUSH KOTRIWAL "1.NIIT ,2.STERIA, 3. Intellipath" Computer Science3.5
18  DEEPTI SINGHAL IGT Computer Science3.5
19  AMIT KUMAR NIIT Computer Science3.5
20  KRISHNA KANT SHARMA RICO Mechanical2.8- 3.2 L
21  MOHIT SINGH RICO Mechanical2.8- 3.2 L
22  LOKESH PANDEY RICO Mechanical2.8- 3.2 L
23  CHETAN KUMAR RICO & Surya Salts Mechanical2.8- 3.2 L
24  ANSHUL VERMATeleperformance Mechanical2.6 L
25  TANYA S. PACHAURI Teleperformance Mechanical2.6 L
26  HEMANT SAINI RICCO INTAX ECE2.5-3.5 PA 2.4-3.6 PA
27  AJAY KUMAR K RICO ECE2.5-3.5 PA
28  RIYA GOHARI "1.Talent Burst,2. Vistara, 3.Intellipath" Computer Science2.5
29  NAMAN GAUTAM INTAX ECE2.4-3.6 PA
30  DESH DEEPAK K INTAX ECE2.4-3.6 PA
31  KUNDAN NAYAK INTAX Electrical2.4-3.5 lac
32  ANUSHIKHA PARASHAR "1.Vahika,2. Meta India, 3.Intellpath" Computer Science2.4
33  Monica Intellipath Software Computer Science2.4
34  KIRTI ROHELA(Off Campus) Quartant Infotech ECE2-3.1 PA
35  ANUBHAV SHARMAMangalm el.Electrical1.8PA
36  ASHWARYA MANGAL EL Intelipath* ECE1.8- 1.2
37  ALPESH KUMAR JAIN Goyanka Tech Mechanical1.8 L
38  BHUPESH MATHUR Talent Burst, Mangal Ind. & Vahika.com Mechanical1.8 L
39  GAUTAM KUMARGoyanka Mechanical1.8 L
40  NAVEEN KUMAR Maruti Suzuki Mechanical1.8 L
41  NIKHIL KUMAR Indiamart Mechanical1.8 L
42  PRASHANT PAL SINGH Videocon Mechanical1.8 L
43  RANJEET KUMAR K.D. Dowls & Keys Mechanical1.8 L
44  SHIVAM ATRiMangal Industries Mechanical1.8 L
45  SHUBHAM AGARWALJBM Cadmium Pvt Ltd Mechanical1.8 L
46  SHUBHAM VYAS Mangal Industries Mechanical1.8 L
47  Himanshu Sharma "1.MetaIndia, 2.Planet web Solution" Computer Science1.8
48  Abhinav Anand Mangal Electrical Ltd Computer Science1.8
49  Aarush Jain Aright Engineers Pvt Ltd Computer Science1.8
50  SUNIL KUMAR MSME kolkata Electrical1.7PA
51  Ekta Verma Amazon ECE1.79 PA
52  AASHEESH SINGH RAJAWATDynamic Cable Mechanical1.5 L
53  MONIL MALIK Dynamic Cable Mechanical1.5 L
54  UTSAV SHARMA Prestige Mechanical1.5 L
55  LUV SHARMA"1.Soft Serve,2.Metaindia, 3.Intellipath,4 Teliperformance" Computer Science1.5
56  ROHIT SHARMA 1.Softserve,2.Intellipath Computer Science1.5
57  KOMAL1.Softserve , 2.Intellipath Computer Science1.5
58  NEETA CHENANI Teleperformance ECE1.5
59  KESHAV KUMAR SHARMA Aaram Plastic Mechanical1.4 L
60  MANISH KUMAR MEENA M power Electrical1.2PA
61  NIKITA M power Electrical1.2PA
62  PARUL MEENATeleperfomance Electrical1.2pa
63  NEERAJ SAIN Teleperformance Mechanical1.2 L
64  DEEPENDER S S MechTech Mechanical1.2 L
65  Ashish Kumar Teleperformance Computer Science1.2
66  Brijesh Kumar Teleperformance Computer Science1.2
67  Gaurav Mathur Teleperformance Computer Science1.2
68  Ravi RanjanTeleperformance Computer Science1.2
69  Rahul Raj TanwarTeleperformance Computer Science1.2
70  PRATEEK KHATRI Rays Power Ltd Computer Science1.2
71  SHANTANU VERMA Rays Power Ltd Computer Science1.2
72  SAPNA Rays Power Ltd Computer Science1.2
73  PRIYA MISHRA Goyanka Computer Science1.2
74  ADARSH KUMARIntellipath Software Services , Teleperformance Computer Science1.2
75  ANIL JATWA Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
76  MANOJ KUMAR Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
77  LAKHAN SAINI Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
78  ABHISHEK RAJAN Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
79  AKHIL JHALANI Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
80  ASHISH KUMAR GOYAL Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
81  ASHOK KUMAR SHARMA Surya Salts Mechanical1.1
82  ASHISH KARWA Surya* INTAX ECE 2.4-3.6 PA
83  SUNIL KUMAR S Surya salt* Goyanka(Gumio) INTAX ECE 2.4-3.6 PA
84  VISHNU TIWARI Surya salt* Erricsion INTAX ECE 2.4-3.6 PA
85  AKASH SHARMAAutoPal India Ltd.MECHANICAL
86  ANISH JAINVolvo Construction EquipmentMECHANICAL
87  ANKIT KUMAR KOLIHindustan ZincMECHANICAL
88  DARSHAN VASUJK CementMECHANICAL
89  DHIRAJ KUMAR AGRAWALTextile industryMechanical
90  HARENDRA SINGHGujarat Power PlantMechanical
91  KARAN CHOPRAEngg. CollegeMechanical
92  MAHENDRA KUMARCement plantMechanical
93  NANDKISHORCorporate TrainerMechanical
94  PRAMOD YADAVTafe companyMechanical
95  RICHA MISHRANBCMechanical
96  RICHH PALSelf businessMechanical
97  SANDEEP KUMAR JAIMANGIT, JaipurMechanical
98  SHUBHAM AGRAWALSelf businessMechanical
99  SINGH BHAVIK OMPRAKASHSelf businessMechanical
100  UPENDRA SINGHSelf businessMechanical
101  DEEPAK LAVANIYAJNIT, JAIPURMechanical
102  ADARSH KUMAR ARYAJ.En.Mechanical
103  ADIL KHANSelf businessMechanical
104  ATUL METHIRuber Morale Patche, AurangabadMechanical
105  DEEPAK KUMAR JINDALBajaj, JaipurMechanical
106  NITIN MUKESH MAHAWARZIT, AlwarMechanical
107  MANISH GOURNavyMechanical
108  ANKIT CHOUDHARYNissanMechanical
109  AKASH SINGHAricentMechanical
110  ASHVINI KUMARHonda Mechanical
111  BABULALKITE, JaipurMechanical
112  SUNIL KUMARAalidhra textile pvt ltd.Mechanical
113  SURAJ KUMARSt. Joseph collegeMechanical
114  RAVI KUMARApex collegeMechanical
115  JITENDRA KUMARPolytechnic collegeMechanical
116  Achin JainOwn BuisnessElectronics and Communication
117  Aditya K. SharmaNIIT TechnologiesElectronics and Communication
118  Akash Agrawal Arden Telecom Electronics and Communication
119  Amit K. Yadav RSRTC(govt job) Electronics and Communication
120  Ankur Jain NIIT TechnologiesElectronics and Communication
121  Ashish Kumar NOKIA Electronics and Communication
122  Bhawana Datwani Corporate Trainer Electronics and Communication
123  Devendra Singh JK Laxmi Cement Electronics and Communication
124  Honey Patel Dragus Electronics and Communication
125  Hitesh Agrawal Information Tech. Learning Centre, Sitapura Electronics and Communication
126  Jai Prakash Indian Bank Electronics and Communication
127  Kanwarpal Singh NIIT, jaipurElectronics and Communication
128  Monika Agrawal Metro Electronics and Communication
129  Navratan Prajapat BSNL,TTA Electronics and Communication
130  Pankaj K. Jain ICICI Bank Electronics and Communication
131  Rahul Gupta BSNL Electronics and Communication
132  Rishi Jain Corporate TrainerElectronics and Communication
133  Rohit K. Sharma IL,Kota Electronics and Communication
134  Sajal Bhatnagar PO in Bank Electronics and Communication
135  Sandesh Pachori TCS ,Gandhinagar Electronics and Communication
136  Shailendra Singh Indian Navy Electronics and Communication
137  Subhash Saini Shera Energy, Kaladera Ind. Area, Jaipur Electronics and Communication
138  Sumeet Arora WNS,UK Electronics and Communication
139  Sunil K. Sharma Sera energy,Kaladera Electronics and Communication
140  Santosh K. Mahawar Doordarshan Electronics and Communication
141  Sudeep K. Shree CementElectronics and Communication
142  Pankaj K. L&T BiharElectronics and Communication
143  Vikas Jaimin Revenue(Govt.Job) Electronics and Communication
144  Yogesh Khandelwal Reliance Electronics and Communication
145  Sonam Arora CHC, Karampur Electronics and Communication
146  Adhiraj Singh Postal Deptt. Electronics and Communication
147  Lokesh Hingonia Solar sector Electronics and Communication
148  Manish Soni L&T SuratElectronics and Communication
149  Sarthak Bansal HCL Electronics and Communication
150  Ankita soni Accenture Electronics and Communication
151  Hitesh yadavDhawan pvt. (bhiwadi)Electronics and Communication
152  Imran hussain Airtel office Electronics and Communication
153  Madhuri Sharma Akansha entp. Electronics and Communication
154  Mahesh kumar Accenture Electronics and Communication
155  Pooja saraswat Ericsson Electronics and Communication
156  Raj kumar Teratom pvt Electronics and Communication
157  Sunit kumar Solar power Electronics and Communication
158  Suravi saxenahexaware Electronics and Communication
159  Amit sharma Net info. (jaipur) Electronics and Communication
160  Chirag Pyrobeta Electronics and Communication
161  Yogesh sharma Natural pvt ltd Electronics and Communication
162  ANKIT SHARMA BELTRON INFOTECH Electronics and Communication
163  ARUN CHOUDHARY GENUS Electronics and Communication
164  GAURAV DHINGRA GENPACT Electronics and Communication
165  JATIN DAVE SOLAR Electronics and Communication
166  MANISHA SHARMAIDEA Electronics and Communication
167  NIKITA IDBI Electronics and Communication
168  RADHA RAMAN SHARMA REALINCE Electronics and Communication
169  RAHUL JAGID BLINK-TEAM Electronics and Communication
170  RAM DAYAL MALAYWIPRO Electronics and Communication
171  RAVAL SHIVAM CONCEPT-CO Electronics and Communication
172  SACHIN KUMAR AUTO-FORM Electronics and Communication
173  SHIKHAR GAUR INFOSIS Electronics and Communication
174  SHYAM KUMAR ROY SRIRAM INDUSTIES Electronics and Communication
175  SUCHIN KUMAR SEMAINS Electronics and Communication
176  SUKH DEV MEGHWAL BHEL Electronics and Communication
177  ASHOK KUMAR YADAV  web development (self) CS/IT
178  DEEPAK YADAV  NIC Jaipur CS/IT
179  DIVYANSH PRAKASH UPADHYAY TATA , U.P CS/IT
180  GAUTAM GODARA  Info solution Jaipur CS/IT
181  HARJINDRA SINGH  Banipark Jaipur CS/IT
182  KUMAR NISHANT Star gold Banglore CS/IT
183  MANISH SAMARIYA  Qualtech Delhi CS/IT
184  MANISH TYAGI Self business CS/IT
185  MANOHAR LAL BHANWARIYA  Info. Assit CS/IT
186  MEENAL DOGRA HCL Noida CS/IT
187  PARUL PRAJAPATI  Renosys CS/IT
188  PRASHANT BHARDWAJ  DBDS sitapura CS/IT
189  PRERNA SAGAR Wipro Hydrabad CS/IT
190  PRIYANSHI SHARMA  NIC Delhi CS/IT
191  RAJAT THAKURIYA  Self business CS/IT
192  ANIL FLOD Vodafone CS/IT
193  ANKUR DEWADA APPCO Jaipur CS/IT
194  MOHIT JAIN Business CS/IT
195  POONAM SHEKHAWAT Magma Finance CS/IT
196  SUJEET KUMAR JHA Amazon Hydrabad CS/IT
197  VIJIT VASHISHTHA AccentureCS/IT
198  YOGITA SONI F-BYTE jaipur CS/IT
199  NIDHI MATHUR HCL Noida CS/IT
200  PRADEEP KUMAR SONI Self Business CS/IT

Last year almost of our more than 150 elligable students have been placed in over 40 companies.Computetr and IT dominated the hiring landscape in 2013. Students were hired by Wipro BPO ,Bosh ltd Jaipur,Zep Infratech,Syntel,Beehive Systems,USL Spirits ltd,NEC HCL,Metacube,Nifty Innovation ltd,Kaizen Robeonics,Wegillant Net Solutions,Patni Computers,Indian Army ,Larsen & Turbo,NEC HCL,Teamie,Arden Telecom,Horizon Software ,NIIT Ltd,HCL Technologies,HCL Comnet,Equilibrise Tech ltd ,Zep Infratech Indore,Emphasis Technologies,Convergys Technologies,Fidelity Information System,Interglobe Technologies ltd Genpact Technologies,IBM

Signed Mou with Neemrana Industrial Association For Mechanical & Electronics &Instrumentation
Total 30 Opportunities provided to Jnitians.
100 % Students Placed at various MNC,s
Highest Package offered to Jnitian Is 38 lacs by Oracle USA..